News Search

March and April Enlisted Promotion Ceremony

F.E. WARREN AIR FORCE BASE, Wyo. --

The following names have been recognized for their promotion to the next rank during the months of March and April.

 

Airman to Airman 1st Class

 

90th Missile Security Forces Squadron

Andrew Bobb

 

90th Missile Maintenance Squadron

Antonio Sprunk

Lawrence Rager

 

90th Force Support Squadron

Darrian Davis

Candace Ellenburg

 

90th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Dakota Fincham

 

Airman 1st Class to Senior Airman

 

90th Missile Security Forces Squadron

Warren Brewer

Christopher Hoar

Michael Lazarescu

Joshua Luckey

Robert Benzer

Jessica Bobb

Andrew Cunningham

William Lopez-Diaz

Travis Pape

Trevor Royer

 

90th Security Forces Squadron

Dwayne Parker

Dequelle Condry

Brandon Dahl

Dillon Dapprich

Jordan Jaquet

Joshua Schwarz

Nathan Seeman

Jordan Simeon

John Vargas

 

790th Missile Security Forces Squadron

Christopher Ballard

 

90th Force Support Squadron

Christian Acosta

Nigel Roland

 

90th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Alex Davis

 

90th Missile Maintenance Squadron

Nicholas Miller

Troy Brooks

Andrew Parrish

 

90th Munitions Squadron

Chance Pruitt

Jake Whitson

 

90th Civil Engineer Squadron

Brandon Schattilly

Ryan Trucke

Colby Youngren

 

790th Maintenance Squadron

Bobby Kennedy

 

Senior Airman to Staff Sergeant

 

90th Missile Security Forces Squadron

Michael Grigsby

Xavier Iudiciani

 

790th Missile Security Squadron

Kyle Palmer

 

90th Security Forces Squadron

Kenneth Price

Christopher Alexander

 

90th Security Support Squadron

Marina Martinez

Toll Griffith

 

790th Maintenance Squadron

Andrew Lammers

 

90th Medical Group

Allegra Oldenburg

 

90th Civil Engineer Squadron

Nicholas Palczer

 

90th Communications Squadron

Trey Shipman

 

90th Munitions Squadron

John Steudte

 

90th Operations Support Squadron

Corey Buchanan

Brittany Moses

 

90th Force Support Squadron

Megan Storms

 

Staff Sergeant to Technical Sergeant

 

90th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Wil Carrico

 

90th Maintenance Group

Katie Coble

 

321st Missile Squadron

Bronson Chargualaf

 

Technical Sergeant to Master Sergeant

 

90th Security Forces Squadron

Hector Renteria

 

90th Civil Engineer Squadron

Rosemarie Ching

 

90th Munitions Squadron

Nathan Patrick

 

90th Force Support Squadron

Leah Polhemus

 

90th Missile Maintenance Squadron

Seth Stivers

 

Senior Master Sergeant to Chief Master Sergeant

 

20th Air Force

Ted Kummet